Wire Function Short Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Door Lock | | Door Lock | ||
| ADL | | ADL | ||
|- | |||
| Door Lock Data | |||
| DLD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Door Unlock | | Door Unlock | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
| Headlights | | Headlights | ||
| HL | | HL | ||
|- | |||
| Hazards | |||
| HZ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ign. Coil (-) | | Ign. Coil (-) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
| Ignition #3 | | Ignition #3 | ||
| IG3 | | IG3 | ||
|- | |||
| Ignition Mux | |||
| IGM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Immo. Data | | Immo. Data | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
| Left Rear (+) | | Left Rear (+) | ||
| DRSPP | | DRSPP | ||
|- | |||
| Lock Detection Wire | |||
| LDT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Motor All Unlock | | Motor All Unlock | ||
| Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
| Pass Rear Door Pin | | Pass Rear Door Pin | ||
| PRDP | | PRDP | ||
|- | |||
| Push To Start #1 | |||
| PTS1 | |||
|- | |||
| Push To Start #2 | |||
| PTS2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PWR Antenna | | PWR Antenna | ||
| Line 185: | Line 203: | ||
| Reverse Light | | Reverse Light | ||
| RL | | RL | ||
|- | |||
| Right Marker Light | |||
| RML | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Right Front (-) | | Right Front (-) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 218: | ||
| Right Rear (+) | | Right Rear (+) | ||
| PRSPP | | PRSPP | ||
|- | |||
| Security Light | |||
| SL | |||
|- | |||
| Steering Lock Angle Position | |||
| SLP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed Sense | | Speed Sense | ||
| SS | | SS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Starter #1 | ||
| ST1 | | ST1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Starter #2 | | Starter #2 | ||
| ST2 | | ST2 | ||
|- | |||
| STSW (Starter Switch) | |||
| STSW | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SW DATA | | SW DATA | ||
| Line 215: | Line 245: | ||
| Trunk/Hatch Trigger | | Trunk/Hatch Trigger | ||
| THT | | THT | ||
|- | |||
| Heated Seats | |||
| HS | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:59, 16 January 2020
| Wire Function | Code |
| Accessory #1 | ACC1 |
| Accessory #2 | ACC2 |
| Accessory #3 | ACC3 |
| All Door Trigger | ADT |
| Brake Light | BL |
| CAN HI | CANH |
| CAN LO | CANL |
| Clutch Bypass | CLBP |
| Constant 12v | CP |
| Door Lock | ADL |
| Door Lock Data | DLD |
| Door Unlock | ADU |
| Driver Front Door Pin | DFDP |
| Driver Front Window DOWN | DFWD |
| Driver Front Window UP | DFWU |
| Driver Rear Door Pin | DRDP |
| Driver Rear Window DOWN | DRWD |
| Driver Rear Window UP | DRWU |
| Full Tach | TACH |
| Headlights | HL |
| Hazards | HZ |
| Ign. Coil (-) | IGC |
| Ignition #1 | IG1 |
| Ignition #2 | IG2 |
| Ignition #3 | IG3 |
| Ignition Mux | IGM |
| Immo. Data | IMD |
| Injector (-) | INJ |
| Keysense | KS |
| Left Front (-) | DFSPN |
| Left Front (+) | DFSPP |
| Left Rear (-) | DRSPN |
| Left Rear (+) | DRSPP |
| Lock Detection Wire | LDT |
| Motor All Unlock | ADUM |
| Motor Driver Unlock | DDUM |
| Moter Lock | ADLM |
| Neutral Safety | NS |
| OEM Alarm Arm | OEMA |
| OEM Amp Turn On | OEATO |
| OEM Disarm | OEMD |
| OEM Hood Pin | HP |
| OEM Horn | HRN |
| OWN Keyless Module | RKM |
| OEM Trunk Rel. Disarm | OETR |
| Park Brake | PB |
| Parking Light (-) | PLN |
| Parking Lgiht (+) | PLP |
| Pass Front Window DOWN | PFWD |
| Pass Front Window UP | PFWU |
| Pass Rear Window DOWN | PRWD |
| Pass Rear Window UP | REWU |
| Pass Front Door Pin | PFDP |
| Pass Rear Door Pin | PRDP |
| Push To Start #1 | PTS1 |
| Push To Start #2 | PTS2 |
| PWR Antenna | PANT |
| PWR Sliding Door Left | PSDL |
| PWR Sliding Door Right | PSDR |
| Radio ACC. +12V | RACCP |
| Radio Constant +12V | RCP |
| Radio Dimmer | RDIM |
| Radio Ground | RCG |
| Radio Illumination | RILL |
| Rear Defrost | RD |
| Reverse Light | RL |
| Right Marker Light | RML |
| Right Front (-) | PFSPN |
| Right Front (+) | PFSPP |
| Right Rear (-) | PRSPN |
| Right Rear (+) | PRSPP |
| Security Light | SL |
| Steering Lock Angle Position | SLP |
| Speed Sense | SS |
| Starter #1 | ST1 |
| Starter #2 | ST2 |
| STSW (Starter Switch) | STSW |
| SW DATA | SWD |
| Trunk Release | TREL |
| Trunk/Hatch Trigger | THT |
| Heated Seats | HS |